Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special - 02815 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1723 km , Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special - 02815

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special (02815) . Timing of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
08:10
0 -- 0
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 27.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 143.4
Balasore
(BLS)
10:52
10:54
2m 0 -- 205.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
12:12
12:17
5m 0 -- 318
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 -- 437.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
14:50
15:00
10m 0 -- 490.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 563.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 732.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 935
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 1088
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 1282.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:05
destination
1 -- 1722.7

Coach Position Of 02815 - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ( 02815 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
PC

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special (02815) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1723 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Cuttack Jn at 08:40 and arrives New Delhi at 06:05 on day 1.

02815 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 79 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1723 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.