FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) - 02810 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1960 , Distance: 1963 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) - 02810

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) (02810) . Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
19:45
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:25
21:30
05:00 1 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 3 249
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:18
00:25
07:00 2 311
Rourkela
(ROU)
01:48
01:55
07:00 2 3 412
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 513
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 525
Raigarh
(RIG)
04:38
04:43
05:00 2 2 585
Kharsia
(KHS)
05:11
05:13
02:00 2 619
Sakti
(SKT)
05:26
05:28
02:00 2 634
Champa
(CPH)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 2 664
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
06:55
07:10
15:00 2 3 717
Bhatapara
(BYT)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1 764
Raipur Jn
(R)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 1 828
Durg
(DURG)
09:40
09:45
05:00 2 1 865
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
10:07
10:09
02:00 2 895
Dongargarh
(DGG)
10:32
10:34
02:00 2 927
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:41
11:43
02:00 2 3 1000
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
12:19
12:21
02:00 2 1049
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
12:35
12:37
02:00 2 1068
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 8 1129
Sevagram
(SEGM)
14:49
14:50
01:00 2 4 1206
Wardha Jn
(WR)
15:04
15:06
02:00 2 2 1208
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
15:42
15:43
01:00 2 1258
Badnera Jn
(BD)
17:27
17:30
03:00 2 1303
Murtajapur
(MZR)
17:58
18:00
02:00 2 1 1345
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 1 1382
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:03
19:05
02:00 2 1 1419
Nandura
(NN)
19:23
19:25
02:00 2 1 1444
Malkapur
(MKU)
19:53
19:55
02:00 2 1 1472
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:45
20:50
05:00 2 1522
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:18
21:20
02:00 2 1546
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 3 1639
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:23
23:25
02:00 2 3 1706
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 1779
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:12
03:15
03:00 3 5,6 1911
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
03:57
04:00
03:00 3 6 1954
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
04:25
00:00 3 1963

Coach Position Of 02810 - Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur)

Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) ( 02810 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
EOG

Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) (02810) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 21:30 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:25 on day 3.

02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. 1963.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID 19 Special (via Nagpur) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.