Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special - 0281 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Sultanpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 18h 35m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special - 0281

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special (0281) . Timing of Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
18:05
0 -- 0
Muhammadpur
(MHP)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 11.3
Kamtaul
(KML)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 -- 23.4
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
16:03
16:04
1m 0 -- 42.9
Bajpatti
(BJT)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 54.6
Parsauni
(PSZ)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 -- 60.4
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 -- 68
Riga
(RIGA)
17:21
17:22
1m 0 -- 77.3
Dhang
(DAG)
17:50
17:51
1m 0 1 88.6
Bairgania
(BGU)
18:06
18:07
1m 0 -- 97.1
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 1 107
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
18:45
18:46
1m 0 -- 115
Chauradano
(CAO)
19:08
19:09
1m 0 -- 126.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
20:09
20:14
5m 0 -- 150.5
Sikta
(STF)
20:50
20:51
1m 0 -- 167.3
Marjadwa
(MRJD)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 1 175
Rewari Jn
(RE)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 -- 225.6
Gokhula
(GKA)
21:36
21:37
1m 0 1 182.2
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
22:00
destination
0 -- 191
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 308
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 469.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 559.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 794.8
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 883.8
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
12:40
destination
1 -- 934.2

Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special (0281) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Sultanpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special-0 departs from Jaipur Jn at 18:05 and arrives Sultanpur Jn at 12:40 on day 1.

0281 Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special ?

Ans. 934 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Sultanpur Jn in Jaipur Sultanpur Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.