Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02808 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 15m , Distance: 1655 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02808

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02808) . Timing of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
08:10
0 -- 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 1 82.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
10:24
10:25
1m 0 2 137.6
Nellore
(NLR)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 2 176
Kavali
(KVZ)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 -- 226.8
Ongole
(OGL)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 1 292.7
Chirala
(CLX)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 342.2
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 -- 399.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:20
14:35
15m 0 -- 431.3
Eluru
(EE)
15:22
15:24
2m 0 -- 490.9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 -- 538.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 -- 580.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 -- 630.3
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 747.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
20m 0 -- 780.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 842
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:02
01:04
2m 1 -- 1058.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 1206
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 1225.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 1252.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 1368.5
Balasore
(BLS)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 -- 1430.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 1547.1
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:25
destination
1 -- 1654.7

Coach Position Of 02808 - Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 02808 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
VSKP

Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02808) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1655 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 09:20 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02808 Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Santragachi Jn in Chennai Central - Santragachi SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.