FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02808 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1595 , Distance: 1655 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02808

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special (02808) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
08:10
00:00 1 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 83
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 176
Ongole
(OGL)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 293
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:10
14:20
10:00 1 431
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
16:03
16:05
02:00 1 539
Rajamundry
(RJY)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 580
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 630
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
20:30
20:50
20:00 1 781
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 842
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 1206
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 1225
Cuttack
(CTC)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1253
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:01
06:03
02:00 2 3 1369
Balasore
(BLS)
07:20
07:22
02:00 2 3 1431
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 1547
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:45
00:00 2 1655

Coach Position Of 02808 - MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special

MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02808 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special (02808) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1655 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 09:25 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 10:45 on day 2.

02808 MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1655.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Santragachi Jn in MGR Chennai Central Santragachi COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.