Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02807 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 45m , Distance: 1655 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02807

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02807) . Timing of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:27
20:32
5m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 286.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 595.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
07:55
08:20
25m 1 -- 873.8
Anakapalle
(AKP)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 906.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 1024.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
11:30
11:32
2m 1 -- 1074.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
12:08
12:10
2m 1 -- 1115.9
Eluru
(EE)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 -- 1163.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:10
15:25
15m 1 -- 1223.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
15:55
15:57
2m 1 -- 1254.8
Chirala
(CLX)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 -- 1312.4
Ongole
(OGL)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 3 1361.9
Kavali
(KVZ)
18:02
18:04
2m 1 -- 1427.8
Nellore
(NLR)
18:55
18:57
2m 1 3 1478.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1516.9
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
21:53
21:55
2m 1 2 1572
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
23:45
destination
1 -- 1654.6

Coach Position Of 02807 - Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 02807 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
VSKP

Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (02807) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1655 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 20:32 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:45 on day 1.

02807 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Santragachi - Chennai Central SF Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.