FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02807 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1590 , Distance: 1655 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02807

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special (02807) . Timing of Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 108
Balasore
(BLS)
20:48
20:53
05:00 1 2 224
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 286
Cuttack
(CTC)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 3 402
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 3 430
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
00:35
00:45
10:00 2 449
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 813
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
07:05
07:25
20:00 2 874
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
09:39
09:40
01:00 2 1024
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1074
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
11:54
11:55
01:00 2 1116
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 1223
Ongole
(OGL)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1362
Nellore
(NLR)
16:34
16:35
01:00 2 1479
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 1517
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 1572
Chennai Central
(MAS)
20:30
00:00 2 1655

Coach Position Of 02807 - Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special

Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02807 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG
HCP

Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special (02807) is a superfast starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1655 and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 19:25 and arrives Chennai Central at 20:30 on day 2.

02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1655.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Chennai Central in Santragachi MGR Chennai Central COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.