FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special - 02806 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1930 , Distance: 2101 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special - 02806

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special (02806) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:00
00:00 1 4 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 2 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 1 703
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:35
10:40
05:00 2 2 1093
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:05
14:10
05:00 2 1 1301
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
14:59
15:00
01:00 2 2 1371
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:49
15:50
01:00 2 2 1443
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
15:59
16:00
01:00 2 2 1461
Warangal
(WL)
17:29
17:30
01:00 2 1 1544
Khammam
(KMT)
18:59
19:00
01:00 2 1 1652
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:20
21:35
15:00 2 1751
Eluru
(EE)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 2 1811
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
23:08
23:10
02:00 2 2 1859
Rajamundry
(RJY)
23:53
23:55
02:00 2 3 1901
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1 1951
Anakapalle
(AKP)
02:13
02:15
02:00 3 3 2068
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:28
03:30
02:00 3 2084
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
04:10
00:00 3 2101

Coach Position Of 02806 - Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special ( 02806 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special (02806) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2101 and reaches its destination on day 3. Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Agra Cantt at 22:05 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 04:10 on day 3.

02806 Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 2101.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Vishakapatnam in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.