FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special - 02805 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1900 , Distance: 2101 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special - 02805

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special (02805) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:00
00:00 1 8 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 2 33
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 3 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 1 201
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 3 242
Eluru
(EE)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 3 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:30
03:45
15:00 2 7 350
Khammam
(KMT)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 2 449
Warangal
(WL)
06:44
06:45
01:00 2 2 556
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 1 640
Ramgundam
(RDM)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 1 657
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
09:39
09:40
01:00 2 1 730
Balharshah
(BPQ)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 4 799
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 2 813
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 2,3 1008
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:20
20:30
10:00 2 3 1398
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:06
00:11
05:00 3 4,5 1690
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:09
01:11
02:00 3 2 1788
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 2 1906
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:40
00:00 3 5 2101

Coach Position Of 02805 - Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special ( 02805 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG

Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special (02805) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2101 and reaches its destination on day 3. Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 22:32 and arrives New Delhi at 05:40 on day 3.

02805 Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2101.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to New Delhi in Andhra Pradesh COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.