Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF - 02802 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 14h 15m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 136 km/h
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF - 02802

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF (02802) . Timing of Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
14:45
0 11 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 82.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 -- 1275.8
Nellore
(NLR)
17:49
17:50
1m 1 -- 1314.2
Ongole
(OGL)
19:19
19:20
1m 1 -- 1430.9
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 -- 1537.9
New Guntur
(NGNT)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1562.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:10
22:25
15m 1 -- 1593
Eluru
(EE)
23:14
23:15
1m 1 -- 1652.6
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
23:49
23:50
1m 1 -- 1700.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:15
01:20
5m 2 -- 1741.9
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
02:04
02:05
1m 2 -- 1792.1
Annavaram
(ANV)
02:34
02:35
1m 2 -- 1829
Anakapalle
(AKP)
03:34
03:35
1m 2 -- 1909.5
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:14
04:15
1m 2 -- 1925.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:00
destination
2 -- 1942.6

Coach Position Of 02802 - Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF

Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ( 02802 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF (02802) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 15:55 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:00 on day 2.

02802 Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ?

Ans. 136 km/h.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ?

Ans. 1943 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Visakhapatnam Jn in Chennai Central - Vishakapatnam Inagural Weekly SF train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.