Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special - 02801 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1400 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special - 02801

The table below shows the time schedule of Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special (02801) . Timing of Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 17.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 -- 33
Elamanchili
(YLM)
19:12
19:13
1m 0 -- 56.9
Tuni
(TUNI)
19:38
19:39
1m 0 -- 96.9
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 -- 150.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 200.6
Eluru
(EE)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 -- 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 349.6
Khammam
(KMT)
01:15
01:16
1m 1 -- 448.7
Warangal
(WL)
02:35
02:36
1m 1 -- 556.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
02:46
02:47
1m 1 3 566.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 698.1
Kamareddi
(KMC)
07:20
07:21
1m 1 -- 806.8
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 858.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 -- 969.6
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:10
11:11
1m 1 -- 1000
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
11:35
11:36
1m 1 -- 1028.4
Jalna
(J)
12:55
12:56
1m 1 -- 1142.9
Aurangabad
(AWB)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 2 1205.6
Nagarsol
(NSL)
16:00
16:02
2m 1 1 1294.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:45
16:50
5m 1 2 1317.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:33
17:35
2m 1 1 1359.5
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
17:58
18:00
2m 1 -- 1383.8
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
18:20
destination
1 1 1400.3

Coach Position Of 02801 - Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special

Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ( 02801 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
BZA

Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special (02801) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1400 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 18:30 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 18:20 on day 1.

02801 Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1400 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.