FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Satavahana Festival Special - 02800 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 350 , Distance: 349 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Satavahana Festival Special - 02800

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Festival Special (02800) . Timing of Satavahana Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:25
00:00 1 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
18:05
18:07
02:00 1 132
Warangal
(WL)
18:20
18:22
02:00 1 142
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:03
19:04
01:00 1 187
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 202
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 227
Khammam
(KMT)
19:57
19:59
02:00 1 249
Madhira
(MDR)
20:30
20:31
01:00 1 294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:15
00:00 1 349

Satavahana Festival Special (02800) is a covid starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 349 and reaches its destination on day 1. Satavahana Festival Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 18:07 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

02800 Satavahana Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. 349.

Q. Is pantry car available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Vijayawada Jn in Satavahana Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.