FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Satavahana Festival Special - 02799 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 330 , Distance: 349 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Satavahana Festival Special - 02799

The table below shows the time schedule of Satavahana Festival Special (02799) . Timing of Satavahana Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
00:00 1 0
Madhira
(MDR)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 54
Khammam
(KMT)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 99
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
07:57
07:58
01:00 1 122
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 147
Kesamudram
(KDM)
08:26
08:27
01:00 1 162
Warangal
(WL)
09:05
09:07
02:00 1 207
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 217
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
11:55
00:00 1 349

Coach Position Of 02799 - Satavahana Festival Special

Satavahana Festival Special ( 02799 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
PC
D8
D9
D10
C1
C2
D11
D12
D13
DL2

Satavahana Festival Special (02799) is a covid starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 349 and reaches its destination on day 1. Satavahana Festival Special-0 departs from Madhira at 07:10 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 11:55 on day 1.

02799 Satavahana Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. 349.

Q. Is pantry car available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Satavahana Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Satavahana Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.