Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special - 02798 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m , Distance: 735 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special - 02798

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special (02798) . Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
20:05
0 -- 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 9.8
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
20:47
20:49
2m 0 -- 33
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 93.2
Nellore
(NLR)
23:01
23:03
2m 0 -- 131.6
Ongole
(OGL)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 1 248.3
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 355.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:10
03:25
15m 1 -- 386.8
Khammam
(KMT)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 485.9
Warangal
(WL)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 593.4
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 603.6
Jangaon
(ZN)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 651.8
Charlapalli
(CHZ)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 722.9
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
09:15
destination
1 -- 735.3

Coach Position Of 02798 - Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special

Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ( 02798 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special (02798) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 735 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Renigunta Jn at 20:27 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 09:15 on day 1.

02798 Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 735 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn in Tirupati - Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.