Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special - 02797 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 50m , Distance: 735 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special - 02797

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special (02797) . Timing of Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Charlapalli
(CHZ)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 12.4
Jangaon
(ZN)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 83.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 131.7
Warangal
(WL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 141.9
Khammam
(KMT)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 249.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 348.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 380
Ongole
(OGL)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 3 487
Nellore
(NLR)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 603.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 -- 642.1
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 702.3
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 725.5
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
10:30
destination
1 -- 735.3

Coach Position Of 02797 - Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special

Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ( 02797 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special (02797) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 735 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Charlapalli at 22:00 and arrives Tirupati Main at 10:30 on day 1.

02797 Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 735 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Secunderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.