FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Venkatadri SF Festival Special - 02797 Train Schedule
(Kacheguda to Chittoor)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 770 , Distance: 709 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Venkatadri SF Festival Special - 02797

The table below shows the time schedule of Venkatadri SF Festival Special (02797) . Timing of Venkatadri SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kacheguda

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kacheguda
(KCG)
20:05
00:00 1 0
Umdanagar
(UR)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 21
Shadnagar
(SHNR)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 52
Jadcherla
(JCL)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 88
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 106
Wanparti Road
(WPR)
22:19
22:20
01:00 1 159
Gadwal
(GWD)
22:39
22:40
01:00 1 181
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 237
Dhone
(DHNE)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 291
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:04
02:05
01:00 2 346
Tadipatri
(TU)
02:44
02:45
01:00 2 394
Muddanuru
(MOO)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 2 447
Yerraguntla
(YA)
03:46
03:47
01:00 2 1 463
Cuddapah
(HX)
04:30
04:32
02:00 2 1 502
Razampeta
(RJP)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 1 553
Koduru
(KOU)
05:42
05:43
01:00 2 1 587
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:41
06:43
02:00 2 3 628
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 1,3 637
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
07:59
08:00
01:00 2 2 679
Chittoor
(CTO)
08:55
00:00 2 1 709

Coach Position Of 02797 - Venkatadri SF Festival Special

Venkatadri SF Festival Special ( 02797 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
DL2

Venkatadri SF Festival Special (02797) is a superfast starts from Kacheguda station and runs upto Chittoor.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 709 and reaches its destination on day 2. Venkatadri SF Festival Special-0 departs from Umdanagar at 20:30 and arrives Chittoor at 08:55 on day 2.

02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 709.

Q. Is pantry car available in Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Venkatadri SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kacheguda to Chittoor in Venkatadri SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.