FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special - 02794 Train Schedule
(Nizamabad to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 893 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special - 02794

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special (02794) . Timing of Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nizamabad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nizamabad
(NZB)
14:05
00:00 1 3 0
Kamareddi
(KMC)
14:48
14:49
01:00 1 52
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
17:00
17:20
20:00 1 161
Begampet
(BMT)
17:30
17:31
01:00 1 2 166
Sanat Nagar
(SNF)
17:42
17:43
01:00 1 2 170
Lingampalli
(LPI)
18:02
18:03
01:00 1 1 184
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
18:18
18:19
01:00 1 2 205
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 2 233
Tandur
(TDU)
19:17
19:18
01:00 1 2 275
Nawandgi
(NAW)
19:31
19:32
01:00 1 2 292
Seram
(SEM)
19:48
19:49
01:00 1 1 308
Chittapur
(CT)
20:20
20:21
01:00 1 2 330
Nalwar
(NW)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 2 357
Yadgir
(YG)
21:39
21:40
01:00 1 1 382
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 1 406
Raichur
(RC)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 1 451
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
22:59
23:00
01:00 1 480
Adoni
(AD)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 1 521
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 573
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 1 601
Tadipatri
(TU)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 649
Muddanuru
(MOO)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 702
Yerraguntla
(YA)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 1 718
Cuddapah
(HX)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 1 757
Razampeta
(RJP)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 1 808
Koduru
(KOU)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 1 842
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:24
05:30
06:00 2 3,4 883
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:10
00:00 2 893

Coach Position Of 02794 - Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special

Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special ( 02794 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
HCP
EOG

Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special (02794) is a superfast starts from Nizamabad station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 893 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Kamareddi at 14:49 and arrives Tirupati Main at 06:10 on day 2.

02794 Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 893.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nizamabad to Tirupati Main in Rayalaseema COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.