FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Danapur Secunderabad SF Special - 02792 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1995 , Distance: 1829 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur Secunderabad SF Special - 02792

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Secunderabad SF Special (02792) . Timing of Danapur Secunderabad SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
12:15
00:00 1 5 0
Ara
(ARA)
12:45
12:47
02:00 1 2 39
Buxar
(BXR)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 2 108
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
14:05
14:07
02:00 1 3 144
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:45
15:55
10:00 1 4,6 202
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:50
17:00
10:00 1 1 220
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
17:13
17:14
01:00 1 226
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
17:57
17:58
01:00 1 1 280
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 341
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
19:45
20:05
20:00 1 344
Satna
(STA)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 521
Katni
(KTE)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 620
Jabalpur
(JBP)
02:05
02:15
10:00 2 711
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 956
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 2 1026
Betul
(BZU)
07:32
07:34
02:00 2 1 1063
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:00
11:05
05:00 2 2,4 1254
Sevagram
(SEGM)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 4 1330
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:31
13:33
02:00 2 1 1449
Balharshah
(BPQ)
15:00
15:05
05:00 2 1 1463
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:50
15:52
02:00 2 2 1532
Belampalli
(BPA)
16:20
16:21
01:00 2 2 1571
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:41
16:42
01:00 2 2 1591
Ramgundam
(RDM)
16:58
16:59
01:00 2 2 1605
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
17:14
17:15
01:00 2 2 1622
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
18:23
18:25
02:00 2 2 1698
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:30
00:00 2 10 1829

Coach Position Of 02792 - Danapur Secunderabad SF Special

Danapur Secunderabad SF Special ( 02792 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
DE1

Danapur Secunderabad SF Special (02792) is a superfast starts from Danapur station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1829 and reaches its destination on day 2. Danapur Secunderabad SF Special -0 departs from Ara at 12:47 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 21:30 on day 2.

02792 Danapur Secunderabad SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur Secunderabad SF Special ?

Ans. 1829.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur Secunderabad SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur Secunderabad SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur Secunderabad SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Secunderabad Jn in Danapur Secunderabad SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.