Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special - 02792 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1833 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special - 02792

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special (02792) . Timing of Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Danapur
(DNR)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 3 9.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 49
Buxar
(BXR)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 211.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 354.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 1 447.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 1 524.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 623.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 1 714.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 959.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 1257.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
18:00
18:10
10m 1 -- 1466.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
18:30
18:31
1m 1 -- 1536
Bellampalli
(BPA)
19:23
19:24
1m 1 -- 1574.7
Ramagundam
(RDM)
19:49
19:50
1m 1 -- 1608.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
21:15
21:16
1m 1 -- 1701.2
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
23:45
destination
1 -- 1832.9

Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special (02792) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special-0 departs from Danapur at 13:17 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

02792 Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. 1833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Patna - Secunderabad Chhath Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.