FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Danapur SF Special - 02791 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1955 , Distance: 1829 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Danapur SF Special - 02791

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Danapur SF Special (02791) . Timing of Secunderabad Danapur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
09:25
00:00 1 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
11:25
11:27
02:00 1 1 132
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
12:27
12:28
01:00 1 1 207
Ramgundam
(RDM)
12:39
12:40
01:00 1 1 225
Manchiryal
(MCI)
12:54
12:55
01:00 1 1 239
Belampalli
(BPA)
13:09
13:10
01:00 1 1 258
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
13:39
13:40
01:00 1 1 297
Balharshah
(BPQ)
15:15
15:20
05:00 1 4 367
Chandrapur
(CD)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 2 380
Sevagram
(SEGM)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 3 499
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:20
18:25
05:00 1 1 575
Katol
(KATL)
19:14
19:15
01:00 1 2 636
Betul
(BZU)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 2 767
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
21:50
21:51
01:00 1 1 803
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 874
Jabalpur
(JBP)
03:05
03:15
10:00 2 1119
Katni
(KTE)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 2 1210
Satna
(STA)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 1308
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
10:00
10:20
20:00 2 1485
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
10:35
10:37
02:00 2 1488
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
11:52
11:54
02:00 2 1 1549
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
12:49
12:50
01:00 2 1604
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
13:30
13:40
10:00 2 2 1610
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:50
15:00
10:00 2 2,3 1628
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
15:46
15:48
02:00 2 2 1685
Buxar
(BXR)
16:13
16:15
02:00 2 1 1722
Ara
(ARA)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 1 1790
Danapur
(DNR)
18:00
00:00 2 1,2 1829

Coach Position Of 02791 - Secunderabad Danapur SF Special

Secunderabad Danapur SF Special ( 02791 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
DE1

Secunderabad Danapur SF Special (02791) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1829 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Danapur SF Special -0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 11:27 and arrives Danapur at 18:00 on day 2.

02791 Secunderabad Danapur SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Danapur SF Special ?

Ans. 1829.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Danapur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Danapur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Danapur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Danapur in Secunderabad Danapur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.