Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special - 02791 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1833 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special - 02791

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special (02791) . Timing of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
18:20
0 3 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 131.7
Ramagundam
(RDM)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 224.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 258.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 296.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 366.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 575.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 873.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:20
12:30
10m 1 5 1118.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 -- 1209.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 2 1307.9
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
16:30
16:32
2m 1 2 1385.6
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 -- 1478.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:50
23:00
10m 1 -- 1621.5
Buxar
(BXR)
00:28
00:30
2m 2 -- 1715.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 -- 1783.8
Danapur
(DNR)
02:00
02:02
2m 2 -- 1823.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
03:00
destination
2 -- 1832.9

Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special (02791) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1833 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 20:50 and arrives Patna Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

02791 Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. 1833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Patna Jn in Secunderabad - Patna Chhath Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.