FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special - 02790 Train Schedule
(Hisar to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2635 , Distance: 2416 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special - 02790

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special (02790) . Timing of Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar
(HSR)
12:50
00:00 1 0
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 70
Churu
(CUR)
14:35
14:45
10:00 1 128
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 171
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 235
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
17:55
18:25
30:00 1 308
Nokha
(NOK)
19:30
19:32
02:00 1 372
Nagaur
(NGO)
20:07
20:12
05:00 1 423
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:02
21:07
05:00 1 480
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:40
23:55
15:00 1 583
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 657
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:10
02:12
02:00 2 688
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 852
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 905
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 970
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20:00 2 8 1038
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:52
09:57
05:00 2 1138
Surat
(ST)
11:45
11:50
05:00 2 2 1268
Nandurbar
(NDB)
14:27
14:37
10:00 2 1429
Dondaicha
(DDE)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 1463
Amalner
(AN)
16:14
16:16
02:00 2 1524
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:40
17:45
05:00 2 1579
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
05:00 2 1603
Malkapur
(MKU)
19:03
19:05
02:00 2 2 1653
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:43
19:45
02:00 2 2 1705
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:20
20:25
05:00 2 2 1742
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 1821
Wardha Jn
(WR)
23:00
23:02
02:00 2 1917
Chandrapur
(CD)
01:18
01:20
02:00 3 1 2035
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:10
02:15
05:00 3 2049
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
03:00
03:01
01:00 3 2119
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:40
05:42
02:00 3 2284
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:45
00:00 3 2416

Coach Position Of 02790 - Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special

Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special ( 02790 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
DL2

Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special (02790) is a covid starts from Hisar station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2416 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special -0 departs from Sadulpur Jn at 13:50 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 08:45 on day 3.

02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 2416.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar to Secunderabad Jn in Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.