FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special - 02788 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 1880 , Distance: 1823 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special - 02788

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special (02788) . Timing of Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
11:00
00:00 1 0
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:10
15:20
10:00 1 202
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
17:25
17:27
02:00 1 345
Satna
(STA)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 515
Katni
(KTE)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 614
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:15
00:25
10:00 2 704
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 950
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 1248
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1456
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:20
00:00 2 1823

Coach Position Of 02788 - Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special

Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special ( 02788 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HCP
S4
S3
S2
S1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special (02788) is a covid starts from Danapur station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1823 and reaches its destination on day 2. Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special-0 departs from Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn at 15:20 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 18:20 on day 2.

02788 Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special ?

Ans. 1823.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Secunderabad Jn in Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.