FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special - 02785 Train Schedule
(Kacheguda to Mysore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 870 , Distance: 764 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special - 02785

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special (02785) . Timing of Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kacheguda

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kacheguda
(KCG)
19:05
00:00 1 4 0
Jadcherla
(JCL)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 2 88
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 2 106
Gadwal
(GWD)
21:29
21:30
01:00 1 1 181
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 2 237
Dhone
(DHNE)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 291
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:39
00:40
01:00 2 1 346
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 403
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 436
Penukonda
(PKD)
03:18
03:19
01:00 2 478
Hindupur
(HUP)
03:51
03:52
01:00 2 516
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 539
Dodballapur
(DBU)
04:52
04:53
01:00 2 579
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
05:13
05:14
01:00 2 1 599
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 619
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 622
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:25
06:45
20:00 2 5 626
Kengeri
(KGI)
07:03
07:04
01:00 2 3 639
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 671
Mandya
(MYA)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 719
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
09:35
00:00 2 764

Coach Position Of 02785 - Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special

Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special ( 02785 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
HCP
DL2

Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special (02785) is a superfast starts from Kacheguda station and runs upto Mysore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 764 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special-0 departs from Jadcherla at 20:15 and arrives Mysore Jn at 09:35 on day 2.

02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special ?

Ans. 764.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kacheguda to Mysore Jn in Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.