FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special - 02784 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 735 , Distance: 663 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special - 02784

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special (02784) . Timing of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:35
00:00 1 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 281
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:25
03:35
10:00 2 313
Eluru
(EE)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 373
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 421
Rajamundry
(RJY)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 462
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 512
Annavaram
(ANV)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 549
Tuni
(TUNI)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 566
Anakapalle
(AKP)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 630
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:05
09:07
02:00 2 646
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
09:50
00:00 2 663

Coach Position Of 02784 - Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special

Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special ( 02784 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HCP
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG

Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special (02784) is a ac-superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special-0 departs from Guntur Jn at 02:30 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 09:50 on day 2.

02784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 663.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Vishakapatnam in Secunderabad Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.