FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special - 02783 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 725 , Distance: 663 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special - 02783

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special (02783) . Timing of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:05
00:00 1 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 33
Tuni
(TUNI)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 97
Annavaram
(ANV)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 114
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 201
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 242
Eluru
(EE)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 350
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 382
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:10
00:00 2 663

Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special (02783) is a ac-superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 and reaches its destination on day 2. Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special -0 departs from Duvvada at 19:37 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 07:10 on day 2.

02783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 663.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Jn in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.