FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Goa COVID 19 Special - 02780 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Hubli Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2435 , Distance: 2163 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Goa COVID 19 Special - 02780

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa COVID 19 Special (02780) . Timing of Goa COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 3 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:25
04:30
05:00 2 787
Harda
(HD)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 3 863
Khandwa
(KNW)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 971
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 1094
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1118
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 3 1278
Kopargaon
(KPG)
12:33
12:35
02:00 2 1 1320
Belapur
(BAP)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 2 1365
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
14:17
14:20
03:00 2 2 1432
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 1 1514
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:55
17:10
15:00 2 1 1587
Satara
(STR)
19:47
19:50
03:00 2 1732
Karad
(KRD)
20:42
20:45
03:00 2 1791
Sangli
(SLI)
21:42
21:45
03:00 2 1859
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1866
Kudachi
(KUD)
23:15
23:16
01:00 2 1 1899
Raybag
(RBG)
23:34
23:35
01:00 2 1 1916
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
00:01
00:02
01:00 3 1 1946
Belgaum
(BGM)
01:10
01:15
05:00 3 2003
Londa Jn
(LD)
02:35
02:45
10:00 3 2055
Castle Rock
(CLR)
03:20
03:25
05:00 3 1 2079
Kulem
(QLM)
05:05
05:10
05:00 3 1 2106
Sanverdam Chuch
(SVM)
05:39
05:40
01:00 3 1 2124
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
06:15
06:20
05:00 3 2139
Vasco Da Gama
(VSG)
07:25
00:00 3 2163
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:50
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:25
04:30
05:00 2 2 787
Harda
(HD)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 3 863
Khandwa
(KNW)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 971
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 4 1094
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1 1118
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 4 1278
Kopargaon
(KPG)
12:33
12:35
02:00 2 1 1320
Belapur
(BAP)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 1 1365
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
14:17
14:20
03:00 2 1 1432
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 1 1514
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:55
17:10
15:00 2 1 1587
Satara
(STR)
19:47
19:50
03:00 2 1732
Karad
(KRD)
20:42
20:45
03:00 2 1791
Sangli
(SLI)
21:42
21:45
03:00 2 3 1859
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1866
Kudachi
(KUD)
23:15
23:16
01:00 2 1 1899
Raybag
(RBG)
23:34
23:35
01:00 2 1 1916
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
00:01
00:02
01:00 3 1 1946
Belgaum
(BGM)
01:10
01:15
05:00 3 2003
Londa Jn
(LD)
02:05
03:45
100:00 3 2055
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
04:18
04:20
02:00 3 2088
Dharwar
(DWR)
05:38
05:40
02:00 3 2125
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:35
00:00 3 2145

Coach Position Of 02780 - Goa COVID 19 Special

Goa COVID 19 Special ( 02780 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D3
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
B3
B2
B1
A1
B4
A2
S3
S2
S1
SLR

Goa COVID 19 Special (02780) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Hubli Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2163 and reaches its destination on day 3. Goa COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Mathura Jn at 16:50 and arrives Hubli Jn at 06:35 on day 3.

02780 Goa COVID 19 Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2163.

Q. Is pantry car available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Hubli Jn in Goa COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.