FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Goa COVID 19 Special - 02779 Train Schedule
(Vasco Da Gama to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2365 , Distance: 2163 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Goa COVID 19 Special - 02779

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa COVID 19 Special (02779) . Timing of Goa COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vasco Da Gama

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vasco Da Gama
(VSG)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 25
Sanverdam Chuch
(SVM)
16:00
16:01
01:00 1 1 40
Kulem
(QLM)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 1 58
Castle Rock
(CLR)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 1 84
Londa Jn
(LD)
18:30
18:40
10:00 1 109
Belgaum
(BGM)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 160
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
20:51
20:52
01:00 1 1 218
Raybag
(RBG)
21:22
21:23
01:00 1 1 247
Kudachi
(KUD)
21:43
21:44
01:00 1 1 264
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 298
Sangli
(SLI)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 305
Karad
(KRD)
23:55
23:58
03:00 1 373
Satara
(STR)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 432
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:15
04:30
15:00 2 1 577
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 1 650
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 1 731
Belapur
(BAP)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 1 799
Kopargaon
(KPG)
09:14
09:15
01:00 2 1 843
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:30
10:35
05:00 2 2 885
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
12:23
12:25
02:00 2 1045
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1069
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:57
15:00
03:00 2 2 1193
Harda
(HD)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 2 1301
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 1376
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:20
19:30
10:00 2 3 1468
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:15
23:23
08:00 2 4 1760
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:50
00:52
02:00 3 2 1858
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:50
02:55
05:00 3 2 1976
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
03:53
03:55
02:00 3 2 2029
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:25
00:00 3 2163

Coach Position Of 02779 - Goa COVID 19 Special

Goa COVID 19 Special ( 02779 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D3
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
B3
B2
B1
A1
SLR

Goa COVID 19 Special (02779) is a superfast starts from Vasco Da Gama station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2163 and reaches its destination on day 3. Goa COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Goa Madgaon at 15:35 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 06:25 on day 3.

02779 Goa COVID 19 Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2163.

Q. Is pantry car available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Goa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vasco Da Gama to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Goa COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.