Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special - 02778 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Hubballi Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 8h 0m , Distance: 464 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special - 02778

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special (02778) . Timing of Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
07:20
07:25
5m 0 -- 160.1
Birur Jn
(RRB)
08:15
08:17
2m 0 -- 205.5
Davangere
(DVG)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 -- 320.2
Harihar
(HRR)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 333.1
Ranibennur
(RNR)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 356.4
Haveri
(HVR)
10:53
10:55
2m 0 -- 388.9
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
12:45
destination
0 -- 464.1

Coach Position Of 02778 - Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special

Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ( 02778 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GSC
GS
SLR

Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special (02778) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Hubballi Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 464 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special-0 departs from Arsikere Jn at 07:25 and arrives Hubballi Jn at 12:45 on day 0.

02778 Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ?

Ans. 464 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Hubballi Jn in Yesvantpur Hubli Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.