FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special - 02778 Train Schedule
(Mangalore Cntl to Kacheguda)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1655 , Distance: 1525 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special - 02778

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special (02778) . Timing of Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangalore Cntl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
20:05
00:00 1 0
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 46
Kanhangad
(KZE)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 69
Payyanur
(PAY)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 98
Kannur
(CAN)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 3 132
Thalassery
(TLY)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 153
Vadakara
(BDJ)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 175
Kozhikode
(CLT)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 221
Tirur
(TIR)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 262
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:10
01:20
10:00 2 307
Palakkad
(PGT)
02:17
02:20
03:00 2 352
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
03:52
03:55
03:00 2 407
Tiruppur
(TUP)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 458
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 508
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:32
06:35
03:00 2 568
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 688
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 773
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
12:05
12:10
05:00 2 3 897
Cuddapah
(HX)
14:03
14:05
02:00 2 3 1023
Yerraguntla
(YA)
14:39
14:40
01:00 2 2 1062
Gooty Jn
(GY)
16:29
16:30
01:00 2 2 1179
Dhone
(DHNE)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 2 1234
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
18:35
18:37
02:00 2 2 1288
Gadwal
(GWD)
19:39
19:40
01:00 2 2 1344
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
21:10
21:12
02:00 2 2 1419
Jadcherla
(JCL)
21:30
21:31
01:00 2 3 1437
Kacheguda
(KCG)
23:40
00:00 2 4 1525

Coach Position Of 02778 - Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special

Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special ( 02778 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D6
D5
D4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL2

Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special (02778) is a superfast starts from Mangalore Cntl station and runs upto Kacheguda.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1525 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special-0 departs from Kasaragod at 20:45 and arrives Kacheguda at 23:40 on day 2.

02778 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special ?

Ans. 1525.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangalore Cntl to Kacheguda in Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.