Hubli Kochuveli Express - 02777 Train Schedule
(Hubballi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 8h 10m , Distance: 464 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hubli Kochuveli Express - 02777

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli Kochuveli Express (02777) . Timing of Hubli Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hubballi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
origin
06:50
0 -- 0
Haveri
(HVR)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 75.2
Ranibennur
(RNR)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 107.7
Harihar
(HRR)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 131
Davangere
(DVG)
09:20
09:22
2m 0 -- 143.8
Birur Jn
(RRB)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 258.5
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 303.9
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
15:00
destination
0 -- 464.1

Coach Position Of 02777 - Hubli Kochuveli Express

Hubli Kochuveli Express ( 02777 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GSC
GS
SLR

Hubli Kochuveli Express (02777) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hubballi Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 464 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Hubli Kochuveli Express-0 departs from Haveri at 08:12 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 15:00 on day 0.

02777 Hubli Kochuveli Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hubli Kochuveli Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hubli Kochuveli Express ?

Ans. 464 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hubli Kochuveli Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hubli Kochuveli Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hubli Kochuveli Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hubballi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Hubli Kochuveli Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.