FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special - 02777 Train Schedule
(Kacheguda to Mangalore Cntl)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1645 , Distance: 1525 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special - 02777

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special (02777) . Timing of Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kacheguda

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kacheguda
(KCG)
06:05
00:00 1 0
Jadcherla
(JCL)
07:29
07:30
01:00 1 88
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 106
Gadwal
(GWD)
08:54
08:55
01:00 1 181
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 237
Dhone
(DHNE)
11:10
11:15
05:00 1 291
Gooty Jn
(GY)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 346
Yerraguntla
(YA)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 463
Cuddapah
(HX)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 502
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:55
17:05
10:00 1 628
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:51
18:56
05:00 1 752
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
20:51
20:53
02:00 1 837
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 957
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 1017
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 1067
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
00:57
01:00
03:00 2 1118
Palakkad
(PGT)
02:32
02:35
03:00 2 1173
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 1218
Tirur
(TIR)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1263
Kozhikode
(CLT)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1304
Vadakara
(BDJ)
05:29
05:30
01:00 2 1350
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1372
Kannur
(CAN)
06:17
06:20
03:00 2 1393
Payyanur
(PAY)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 1427
Kanhangad
(KZE)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1456
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 1479
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
09:30
00:00 2 1525

Coach Position Of 02777 - Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special

Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special ( 02777 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
D6
DL1

Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special (02777) is a superfast starts from Kacheguda station and runs upto Mangalore Cntl.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1525 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special-0 departs from Jadcherla at 07:30 and arrives Mangalore Cntl at 09:30 on day 2.

02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?

Ans. 1525.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kacheguda to Mangalore Cntl in Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.