Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special - 02776 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Kakinada Town Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 9h 35m , Distance: 525 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special - 02776

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special (02776) . Timing of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
23:15
0 -- 0
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
01:06
01:08
2m 1 -- 109.8
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 207.5
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 238.9
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 281.4
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:47
04:48
1m 1 -- 301.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:10
05:25
15m 1 -- 313.3
Eluru
(EE)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 -- 372.9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 420.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 462.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 512.3
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
08:50
destination
1 -- 524.8

Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special (02776) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Kakinada Town Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special-0 departs from Nalgonda at 01:08 and arrives Kakinada Town Jn at 08:50 on day 1.

02776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 525 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Kakinada Town Jn in Secunderabad - Kakinada Town (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.