Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) - 02775 Train Schedule
(Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m , Distance: 527 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) - 02775

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) (02775) . Timing of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kakinada Port

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kakinada Port
(COA)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 1.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 14.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 64.4
Eluru
(EE)
21:36
21:38
2m 0 -- 153.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
23:05
20m 0 -- 213.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 245.2
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 287.6
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 319.1
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 379.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
05:05
05:07
2m 1 -- 416.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:40
destination
1 -- 526.6

Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) (02775) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 527 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur )-0 departs from Kakinada Town Jn at 19:00 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 on day 1.

02775 Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) ?

Ans. 527 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Jn in Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur ) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.