FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02773 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 1550 , Distance: 1574 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02773

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special (02773) . Timing of Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
16:10
00:00 1 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
16:22
16:24
02:00 1 5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 112
Balasore
(BLS)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 2 229
Cuttack
(CTC)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 407
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 434
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 453
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 601
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 3 748
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 817
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
05:25
05:45
20:00 2 879
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 1029
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 1079
Rayanapad
(RYP)
12:00
12:05
05:00 2 1234
Warangal
(WL)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1432
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:00
00:00 2 1574
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 107.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 429.5
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
09:30
09:50
20m 1 -- 873.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 1074.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:20
15:35
15m 1 -- 1223.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:40
destination
1 -- 1536.6

Coach Position Of 02773 - Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special

Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02773 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HCP
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
A1
A2
A3
H1
EOG

Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special (02773) is a ac-superfast starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1574 and reaches its destination on day 1. Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special-0 departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 16:10 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 21:40 on day 1.

02773 Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1574.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Shalimar Secunderabad COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.