Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special - 02772 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 10h 25m , Distance: 575 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special - 02772

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special (02772) . Timing of Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 208.5
Manikgarh
(MAGH)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 -- 218.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
02:27
02:38
11m 1 -- 278.3
Bellampalli
(BPA)
03:19
03:20
1m 1 -- 317
Manchiryal
(MCI)
03:37
03:38
1m 1 -- 336.7
Ramagundam
(RDM)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 -- 350.5
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:20
05:21
1m 1 -- 443.5
Jangaon
(ZN)
05:54
05:55
1m 1 -- 491.6
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:25
destination
1 -- 575.2

Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special (02772) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 575 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special-0 departs from Balharshah Jn at 01:55 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 08:25 on day 1.

02772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. 575 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Nagpur - Secunderabad Sankranthi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.