Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special - 02771 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 575 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special - 02771

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special (02771) . Timing of Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Jangaon
(ZN)
23:05
23:06
1m 0 -- 83.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 131.7
Ramagundam
(RDM)
01:14
01:15
1m 1 -- 224.7
Manchiryal
(MCI)
01:28
01:29
1m 1 -- 238.5
Bellampalli
(BPA)
01:54
01:55
1m 1 -- 258.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
02:27
02:28
1m 1 -- 296.9
Manikgarh
(MAGH)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 -- 357
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 366.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:15
destination
1 -- 575.2

Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special (02771) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 575 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special-0 departs from Jangaon at 23:06 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

02771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. 575 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Nagpur Jn in Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.