FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Seven Hills SF Festival Special - 02770 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 765 , Distance: 713 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Seven Hills SF Festival Special - 02770

The table below shows the time schedule of Seven Hills SF Festival Special (02770) . Timing of Seven Hills SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
17:40
00:00 1 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 7
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 113
Sriramnagar
(SRNR)
20:38
20:39
01:00 1 176
Gadwal
(GWD)
20:45
20:46
01:00 1 188
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
21:30
21:32
02:00 1 244
Dhone
(DHNE)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 298
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:19
23:20
01:00 1 353
Anantapur
(ATP)
00:24
00:25
01:00 2 410
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 443
Kadiri
(KRY)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 511
Mulacalacheruvu
(MCU)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 548
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 588
Kallkiri
(KCI)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 616
Piler
(PIL)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 630
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 671
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:25
00:00 2 713

Seven Hills SF Festival Special (02770) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 713 and reaches its destination on day 2. Seven Hills SF Festival Special-0 departs from Kacheguda at 17:55 and arrives Tirupati Main at 06:25 on day 2.

02770 Seven Hills SF Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 713.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seven Hills SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Seven Hills SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.