Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express - 02770 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Special Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 16h 25m , Distance: 713 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express - 02770

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express (02770) . Timing of Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 7.2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 113
Sriramnagar
(SRNR)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 -- 175.9
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 -- 188.2
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
16:45
17:00
15m 0 -- 243.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 297.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:46
19:48
2m 0 -- 353
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 410.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 443.4
Kadiri
(KRY)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 510.9
Mulakala Cheruvu
(MCU)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 548.2
Madanapalle Road
(MPL)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 588.3
Kalikiri
(KCI)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 616
Piler
(PIL)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 630.3
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 671.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
04:25
destination
1 -- 713

Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express (02770) is a Special Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 713 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express-0 departs from Kacheguda at 12:15 and arrives Tirupati Main at 04:25 on day 1.

02770 Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express ?

Ans. 713 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Secunderabad Tirupati Inaugral Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.