Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special - 02769 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 713 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special - 02769

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special (02769) . Timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
15:10
0 -- 0
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 -- 41.9
Piler
(PIL)
16:31
16:32
1m 0 -- 82.7
Kalikiri
(KCI)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 -- 97
Madanapalle Road
(MPL)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 124.6
Mulakala Cheruvu
(MCU)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 164.8
Kadiri
(KRY)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 202.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:06
20:08
2m 0 -- 269.6
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 302.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 360
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 415.3
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 469.4
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 524.8
Sriramnagar
(SRNR)
00:45
00:46
1m 1 -- 537.1
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 599.9
Kacheguda
(KCG)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 705.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:05
destination
1 -- 713

Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special (02769) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 713 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special-0 departs from Pakala Jn at 15:50 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:05 on day 1.

02769 Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special ?

Ans. 713 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn in Tirupati - Secunderabad One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.