FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special - 02768 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1705 , Distance: 1569 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special - 02768

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special (02768) . Timing of Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
14:45
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 108
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 241
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:00
19:07
07:00 1 303
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:30
20:38
08:00 1 404
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 506
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15:00 2 710
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 820
Durg
(DURG)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 857
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 992
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:10
08:20
10:00 2 1123
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1283
Wani
(WANI)
10:48
10:50
02:00 2 1 1297
PIMPALKHUTI
(PMKT)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 1 1363
Adilabad
(ADB)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 1384
Kinwat
(KNVT)
14:50
14:51
01:00 2 1429
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
15:15
15:16
01:00 2 1489
Mudkhed
(MUE)
17:30
17:31
01:00 2 1546
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
19:10
00:00 2 1569

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special (02768) is a superfast starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1569 and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 16:20 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 on day 2.

02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1569.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.