FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special - 02766 Train Schedule
(Amravati to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1420 , Distance: 1309 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special - 02766

The table below shows the time schedule of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special (02766) . Timing of Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amravati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amravati
(AMI)
06:45
00:00 1 0
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:00
07:02
02:00 1 9
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:10
08:20
10:00 1 3 88
Washim
(WHM)
09:29
09:30
01:00 1 167
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
10:05
10:06
01:00 1 215
Basmat
(BMF)
10:54
10:55
01:00 1 274
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:30
11:50
20:00 1 296
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 326
Mudkhed
(MUE)
13:03
13:05
02:00 1 349
Dharmabad
(DAB)
13:45
13:46
01:00 1 398
Nizamabad
(NZB)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 437
Kamareddi
(KMC)
15:12
15:13
01:00 1 489
Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:40
17:50
10:00 1 603
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 709
Gadwal
(GWD)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 784
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 840
Dhone
(DHNE)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 894
Anantapur
(ATP)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 1006
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1039
Kadiri
(KRY)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 1107
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 1184
Piler
(PIL)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 1226
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 1267
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:25
00:00 2 1309

Coach Position Of 02766 - Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special

Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special ( 02766 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
SL2

Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special (02766) is a superfast starts from Amravati station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1309 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special-0 departs from Badnera Jn at 07:02 and arrives Tirupati Main at 06:25 on day 2.

02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. 1309.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amravati to Tirupati Main in Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.