FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special - 02765 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Amravati)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1410 , Distance: 1309 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special - 02765

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special (02765) . Timing of Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
15:40
00:00 1 4 0
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 2 42
Piler
(PIL)
16:50
16:51
01:00 1 1 83
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
17:29
17:30
01:00 1 1 125
Kadiri
(KRY)
18:33
18:34
01:00 1 1 202
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 270
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 303
Dhone
(DHNE)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 415
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 469
Gadwal
(GWD)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 525
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 600
Kacheguda
(KCG)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 706
Kamareddi
(KMC)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 820
Nizamabad
(NZB)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 872
Dharmabad
(DAB)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 911
Mudkhed
(MUE)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 960
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
08:49
08:51
02:00 2 983
Purna Jn
(PAU)
09:20
09:40
20:00 2 1013
Basmat
(BMF)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 1035
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
10:54
10:55
01:00 2 1094
Washim
(WHM)
11:44
11:45
01:00 2 1142
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:35
13:45
10:00 2 3 1221
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:43
14:45
02:00 2 1300
Amravati
(AMI)
15:10
00:00 2 1309

Coach Position Of 02765 - Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special

Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special ( 02765 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SL2
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
SL1

Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special (02765) is a superfast starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Amravati.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1309 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special-0 departs from Pakala Jn at 16:20 and arrives Amravati at 15:10 on day 2.

02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. 1309.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Amravati in Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.