FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special - 02764 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 740 , Distance: 735 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special - 02764

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special (02764) . Timing of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:40
00:00 1 6 0
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 2 84
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 132
Warangal
(WL)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 1 142
Nekonda
(NKD)
21:09
21:10
01:00 1 172
Kesamudram
(KDM)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 187
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
21:39
21:40
01:00 1 202
Khammam
(KMT)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 249
Madhira
(MDR)
22:57
22:58
01:00 1 294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 349
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 1 380
Chirala
(CLX)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 2 438
Ongole
(OGL)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 3 487
Nellore
(NLR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 3 604
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 1 642
Venkatagiri
(VKI)
05:43
05:44
01:00 2 1 678
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
06:04
06:05
01:00 2 1 702
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:23
06:25
02:00 2 3,4 726
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:00
00:00 2 735

Coach Position Of 02764 - Padmavathi Covid 19 Special

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ( 02764 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
HCP
DL2

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special (02764) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 735 and reaches its destination on day 2. Padmavathi Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Jangaon at 19:40 and arrives Tirupati Main at 07:00 on day 2.

02764 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 735.

Q. Is pantry car available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.