FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special - 02763 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 765 , Distance: 735 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special - 02763

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special (02763) . Timing of Padmavathi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:00
00:00 1 2 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:15
17:17
02:00 1 2 10
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
17:40
17:41
01:00 1 2 33
Venkatagiri
(VKI)
18:00
18:01
01:00 1 58
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 93
Nellore
(NLR)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 132
Ongole
(OGL)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 248
Chirala
(CLX)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 298
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 355
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 387
Khammam
(KMT)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 486
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
01:29
01:30
01:00 2 533
Warangal
(WL)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 593
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 604
Jangaon
(ZN)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 652
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
05:45
00:00 2 735

Coach Position Of 02763 - Padmavathi Covid 19 Special

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ( 02763 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2

Padmavathi Covid 19 Special (02763) is a superfast starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 735 and reaches its destination on day 2. Padmavathi Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Renigunta Jn at 17:17 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 05:45 on day 2.

02763 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 735.

Q. Is pantry car available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Jn in Padmavathi Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.