FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special - 02762 Train Schedule
(Karimnagar to Tirupati Main)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 755 , Distance: 712 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special - 02762

The table below shows the time schedule of Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special (02762) . Timing of Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karimnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
19:15
00:00 1 1 0
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
19:45
20:00
15:00 1 35
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
20:21
20:22
01:00 1 75
Warangal
(WL)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 119
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 179
Khammam
(KMT)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 226
Madhira
(MDR)
23:35
23:37
02:00 1 271
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 325
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 619
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 679
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 702
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:50
00:00 2 712

Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special (02762) is a superfast starts from Karimnagar station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 712 and reaches its destination on day 2. Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special-0 departs from Peddapalli at 20:00 and arrives Tirupati Main at 07:50 on day 2.

02762 Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 712.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karimnagar to Tirupati Main in Karimnagar Tirupati SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.