Karimnagar - Tirupati Special - 02762 Train Schedule
(Karimnagar to Tirupati Main)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 712 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karimnagar - Tirupati Special - 02762

The table below shows the time schedule of Karimnagar - Tirupati Special (02762) . Timing of Karimnagar - Tirupati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karimnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
origin
19:15
0 1 0
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
19:55
20:05
10m 0 -- 35.1
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 -- 74.6
Warangal
(WL)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 118.7
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 178.8
Khammam
(KMT)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 -- 226.2
Madhira
(MDR)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 -- 271
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 325.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 619
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 -- 679.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 702.3
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
08:10
destination
1 -- 712.2

Coach Position Of 02762 - Karimnagar - Tirupati Special

Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ( 02762 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
PDPL

Karimnagar - Tirupati Special (02762) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Karimnagar station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 712 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Karimnagar - Tirupati Special-0 departs from Peddapalli Jn at 20:05 and arrives Tirupati Main at 08:10 on day 1.

02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. 712 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karimnagar - Tirupati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karimnagar to Tirupati Main in Karimnagar - Tirupati Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.