FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special - 02761 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Karimnagar)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 725 , Distance: 712 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special - 02761

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special (02761) . Timing of Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:15
00:00 1 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:27
20:29
02:00 1 2 10
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 2 33
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:40
01:55
15:00 2 387
Madhira
(MDR)
02:54
02:55
01:00 2 441
Khammam
(KMT)
03:25
03:27
02:00 2 486
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
03:55
03:56
01:00 2 533
Warangal
(WL)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 593
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
05:25
05:27
02:00 2 638
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
06:00
06:15
15:00 2 677
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
08:20
00:00 2 1 712

Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special (02761) is a superfast starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Karimnagar.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 712 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special-0 departs from Renigunta Jn at 20:29 and arrives Karimnagar at 08:20 on day 2.

02761 Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 712.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Karimnagar in Tirupati Karimnagar SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.