Tirupati - Karimnagar Special - 02761 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Karimnagar)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 712 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special - 02761

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special (02761) . Timing of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
22:40
0 1 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 2 9.8
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 2 33
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 4 93.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 -- 386.8
Madhira
(MDR)
05:44
05:45
1m 1 -- 441.1
Khammam
(KMT)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 -- 485.9
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 533.3
Warangal
(WL)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 -- 593.4
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
08:29
08:30
1m 1 -- 637.6
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
09:35
09:45
10m 1 -- 677.1
Karimnagar
(KRMR)
10:55
destination
1 1 712.2

Coach Position Of 02761 - Tirupati - Karimnagar Special

Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ( 02761 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
SLR
PDPL

Tirupati - Karimnagar Special (02761) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Karimnagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 712 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati - Karimnagar Special-0 departs from Renigunta Jn at 23:00 and arrives Karimnagar at 10:55 on day 1.

02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?

Ans. 712 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati - Karimnagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Karimnagar in Tirupati - Karimnagar Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.