FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Charminar Festival Special - 02760 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Tambaram)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 818 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Charminar Festival Special - 02760

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Festival Special (02760) . Timing of Charminar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
18:00
00:00 1 6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:20
18:25
05:00 1 1 9
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:14
20:16
02:00 1 1 141
Warangal
(WL)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 1 151
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
21:20
21:21
01:00 1 1 211
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
21:37
21:38
01:00 1 2 236
Khammam
(KMT)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 1 259
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 5 358
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 3 389
Chirala
(CLX)
01:17
01:18
01:00 2 2 447
Ongole
(OGL)
01:54
01:55
01:00 2 3 496
Kavali
(KVZ)
02:44
02:45
01:00 2 2 562
Nellore
(NLR)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 3 613
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 1 651
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 2 679
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 2 706
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:15
07:25
10:00 2 793
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:05
00:00 2 8 818

Coach Position Of 02760 - Charminar Festival Special

Charminar Festival Special ( 02760 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
EOG

Charminar Festival Special (02760) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Tambaram.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 818 and reaches its destination on day 2. Charminar Festival Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 18:25 and arrives Tambaram at 08:05 on day 2.

02760 Charminar Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Charminar Festival Special ?

Ans. 818.

Q. Is pantry car available in Charminar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Charminar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Charminar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Tambaram in Charminar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.