Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special - 02760 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Kanchipuram)

Runs on WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 822 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special - 02760

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special (02760) . Timing of Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
18:15
0 3 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 131.7
Warangal
(WL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 141.9
Khammam
(KMT)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 249.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 348.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 380
Chirala
(CLX)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 437.6
Ongole
(OGL)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 3 487
Nellore
(NLR)
04:56
04:58
2m 1 3 603.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 1 642.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:50
08:00
10m 1 -- 725.5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 779.2
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
11:30
destination
1 -- 822.1

Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special (02760) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Kanchipuram.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 822 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 20:10 and arrives Kanchipuram at 11:30 on day 1.

02760 Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 822 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Kanchipuram in Secunderabad - Kanchipuram Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.