FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special - 02758 Train Schedule
(Sirpur Kagaznagar to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 297 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special - 02758

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special (02758) . Timing of Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sirpur Kagaznagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
14:50
00:00 1 3 0
Belampalli
(BPA)
15:19
15:20
01:00 1 2 39
Ravindrakhani
(RVKH)
15:24
15:25
01:00 1 52
Manchiryal
(MCI)
15:29
15:30
01:00 1 2 58
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:39
15:40
01:00 1 2 72
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
15:54
15:55
01:00 1 90
Odela
(OEA)
16:12
16:13
01:00 1 109
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 129
Uppal
(OPL)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 141
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 2 165
Ghanpur
(GNP)
17:25
17:26
01:00 1 1 185
Jangaon
(ZN)
17:47
17:48
01:00 1 1 213
Aler
(ALER)
18:03
18:04
01:00 1 1 228
Bhongir
(BG)
18:35
18:37
02:00 1 1 250
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:15
00:00 1 5 297

Coach Position Of 02758 - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special

Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special ( 02758 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
EOG

Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special (02758) is a superfast starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 297 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special-0 departs from Belampalli at 15:20 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 20:15 on day 1.

02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. 297.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sirpur Kagaznagar to Secunderabad Jn in Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.