FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special - 02757 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 320 , Distance: 297 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special - 02757

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special (02757) . Timing of Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:20
00:00 1 0
Bhongir
(BG)
08:55
08:56
01:00 1 47
Aler
(ALER)
09:15
09:16
01:00 1 69
Jangaon
(ZN)
09:29
09:30
01:00 1 84
Ghanpur
(GNP)
09:53
09:54
01:00 1 112
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 132
Uppal
(OPL)
10:34
10:35
01:00 1 156
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 168
Odela
(OEA)
11:14
11:15
01:00 1 188
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
11:29
11:30
01:00 1 207
Ramgundam
(RDM)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 225
Manchiryal
(MCI)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 239
Ravindrakhani
(RVKH)
12:13
12:14
01:00 1 245
Belampalli
(BPA)
12:29
12:30
01:00 1 258
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
13:40
00:00 1 297

Coach Position Of 02757 - Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special

Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ( 02757 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
EOG

Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special (02757) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Sirpur Kagaznagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 297 and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special-0 departs from Bhongir at 08:56 and arrives Sirpur Kagaznagar at 13:40 on day 1.

02757 Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?

Ans. 297.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kagaznagar in Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.