FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special - 02756 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1610 , Distance: 1473 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special - 02756

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special (02756) . Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:00
00:00 1 10 0
Begampet
(BMT)
15:09
15:10
01:00 1 2 5
Tandur
(TDU)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 2 114
Seram
(SEM)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 1 147
Chittapur
(CT)
17:39
17:40
01:00 1 2 169
Wadi
(WADI)
18:15
18:20
05:00 1 2,4 185
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 3 222
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 3,5 335
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 5 522
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 6 597
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 2 661
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 735
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 753
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 780
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:45
07:47
02:00 2 901
Valsad
(BL)
08:14
08:16
02:00 2 928
Surat
(ST)
09:07
09:17
10:00 2 1 996
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
09:51
09:53
02:00 2 1046
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:56
11:06
10:00 2 1126
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 1162
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:11
12:12
01:00 2 1180
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:15
13:25
10:00 2 1226
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:26
14:28
02:00 2 1291
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 1357
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
16:41
16:43
02:00 2 1431
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:50
00:00 2 1473

Coach Position Of 02756 - Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ( 02756 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
DL2
D3
D2
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special (02756) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1473 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special-0 departs from Begampet at 15:10 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 17:50 on day 2.

02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. 1473.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.