FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special - 02751 Train Schedule
(Huzur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2160 , Distance: 2103 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special - 02751

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special (02751) . Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Huzur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
11:05
00:00 1 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
11:40
11:50
10:00 1 30
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
12:59
13:00
01:00 1 111
Washim
(WHM)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 159
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 238
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 1 328
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 677
Habibganj
(HBJ)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 763
Bina Jn
(BINA)
02:15
02:18
03:00 2 908
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 1061
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 2 1159
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 1277
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1331
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:10
10:25
15:00 2 1472
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:25
13:30
05:00 2 1671
Patiala
(PTA)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1 1724
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:55
16:10
15:00 2 4 1777
Malerkotla
(MET)
16:24
16:26
02:00 2 1794
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:00
18:25
25:00 2 4 1839
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
19:15
19:20
05:00 2 1 1891
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 2 2004
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:05
00:00 2 2103

Coach Position Of 02751 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special

Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ( 02751 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special (02751) is a humsafar starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2103 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special-0 departs from Purna Jn at 11:50 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 23:05 on day 2.

02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 2103.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Huzur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi in Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.