Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special - 02750 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 713 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special - 02750

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special (02750) . Timing of Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 7.2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 113
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
00:27
00:28
1m 1 -- 188.2
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 243.6
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 297.7
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 353
Anantapur
(ATP)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 -- 410.1
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 443.4
Kadiri
(KRY)
06:16
06:18
2m 1 -- 510.9
Mulakala Cheruvu
(MCU)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 548.2
Madanapalle Road
(MPL)
07:34
07:36
2m 1 -- 588.3
Kalikiri
(KCI)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 616
Piler
(PIL)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 630.3
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 -- 671.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
10:35
destination
1 -- 713

Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special (02750) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 713 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Kacheguda at 21:55 and arrives Tirupati Main at 10:35 on day 1.

02750 Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 713 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.