FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palnadu SF Special - 02747 Train Schedule
(Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 390 , Distance: 353 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palnadu SF Special - 02747

The table below shows the time schedule of Palnadu SF Special (02747) . Timing of Palnadu SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guntur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
05:45
00:00 1 0
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
06:23
06:24
01:00 1 42
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
06:48
06:49
01:00 1 74
Nadikode
(NDKD)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 95
Vishnupuram
(VNUP)
07:26
07:27
01:00 1 1 113
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
07:40
07:41
01:00 1 134
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
08:10
08:11
01:00 1 171
Chityala
(CTYL)
08:32
08:33
01:00 1 1 197
Nagireddipalli
(NRDP)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 1 229
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:35
10:40
05:00 1 281
Begampet
(BMT)
10:52
10:53
01:00 1 286
Sanat Nagar
(SNF)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 290
Lingampalli
(LPI)
11:15
11:16
01:00 1 304
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
11:32
11:33
01:00 1 325
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
12:15
00:00 1 353

Coach Position Of 02747 - Palnadu SF Special

Palnadu SF Special ( 02747 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Palnadu SF Special (02747) is a superfast starts from Guntur Jn station and runs upto Vikarabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 353 and reaches its destination on day 1. Palnadu SF Special-0 departs from Sattenapalle at 06:24 and arrives Vikarabad Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

02747 Palnadu SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palnadu SF Special ?

Ans. 353.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palnadu SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palnadu SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palnadu SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn in Palnadu SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.