Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special - 02746 Train Schedule
(Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 10m , Distance: 1688 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special - 02746

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special (02746) . Timing of Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 43.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 62.9
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 124.4
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
01:49
01:51
2m 1 -- 172.7
Angul
(ANGL)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 184.8
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 341.7
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 384.1
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 -- 460.4
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
08:15
08:40
25m 1 -- 523.7
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
09:07
09:17
10m 1 -- 557.1
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 -- 621.4
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 673
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:00
14:25
25m 1 -- 726.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 763.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
17:25
17:27
2m 1 -- 898.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
19:40
19:50
10m 1 -- 1028.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:53
20:55
2m 1 -- 1107.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:43
22:45
2m 1 -- 1202.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:55
00:57
2m 2 1 1281.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:05
02:15
10m 2 -- 1421.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:40
04:50
10m 2 5 1605.3
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
08:25
destination
2 1 1688.4

Coach Position Of 02746 - Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special

Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ( 02746 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
TIG

Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special (02746) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Puri station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1688 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 23:15 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 08:25 on day 2.

02746 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1688 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.