Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special - 02745 Train Schedule
(Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Puri)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1688 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special - 02745

The table below shows the time schedule of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special (02745) . Timing of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sainagar Shirdi Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
origin
13:00
0 1 0
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:15
15:25
10m 0 1 83.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 5 267.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 2 406.7
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 485.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
23:54
23:57
3m 0 -- 580.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 659.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 -- 789.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 924.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:35
08:00
25m 1 -- 961.8
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 1015.4
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 1067
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1131.3
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
11:50
12:10
20m 1 -- 1164.7
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 -- 1228
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 1304.3
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1346.7
Angul
(ANGL)
18:00
18:02
2m 1 -- 1503.6
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
18:20
18:22
2m 1 -- 1515.6
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 -- 1564
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 -- 1625.4
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 -- 1644.6
Puri
(PURI)
22:55
destination
1 -- 1688.4

Coach Position Of 02745 - Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special

Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ( 02745 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
TIG

Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special (02745) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sainagar Shirdi Trm station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1688 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Manmad Jn at 15:25 and arrives Puri at 22:55 on day 1.

02745 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1688 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Puri in Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.