FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special - 02744 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 294 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special - 02744

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special (02744) . Timing of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
18:29
18:31
02:00 1 32
Bapatla
(BPP)
19:08
19:09
01:00 1 74
Chirala
(CLX)
19:19
19:20
01:00 1 89
Ongole
(OGL)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 139
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 167
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 204
Nellore
(NLR)
21:35
21:36
01:00 1 255
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
22:30
00:00 1 294

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special (02744) is a superfast starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Gudur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 294 and reaches its destination on day 1. Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special-0 departs from Tenali Jn at 18:31 and arrives Gudur Jn at 22:30 on day 1.

02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. 294.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.