FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special - 02743 Train Schedule
(Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 294 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special - 02743

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special (02743) . Timing of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gudur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
06:10
00:00 1 0
Nellore
(NLR)
06:36
06:38
02:00 1 38
Kavali
(KVZ)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 89
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
07:32
07:33
01:00 1 127
Ongole
(OGL)
08:04
08:06
02:00 1 155
Chirala
(CLX)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 205
Bapatla
(BPP)
08:52
08:53
01:00 1 220
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
09:40
09:41
01:00 1 262
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:40
00:00 1 294

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special (02743) is a superfast starts from Gudur Jn station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 294 and reaches its destination on day 1. Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special-0 departs from Nellore at 06:38 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 10:40 on day 1.

02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. 294.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.